Skoda Enyaq Leasing

The Skoda Enyaq is available to lease in the UK on personal and business contract hire. A hugely practical electric family SUV. Big boot, long range and a very quiet motorway cruise.

Skoda Enyaq versions available to lease

Skoda Enyaq 85 Edition available for UK car leasing

Skoda Enyaq

85 Edition

Skoda manufacturer logo
Fuel
Electric
Transmission
Automatic
Body style
SUV
Est. delivery
8 weeks

Latest lease pricing available on request.

Request Quote

Who the Skoda Enyaq suits

The 85 Edition is a suv with a 585 litre boot and 286 bhp, driving through a automatic gearbox. That makes it a sensible fit for families and higher-mileage drivers who need genuine load space. It is popular on personal contract hire, quoted including VAT.

Powertrain

The 85 Edition is fully electric with an official WLTP range of 359 miles, so it attracts zero road tax and the lowest benefit-in-kind band for company car drivers.

Key features

  • 359 mile WLTP range
  • 585 litre boot
  • Heat pump available

Leasing considerations

Contract lengths are typically 24 to 60 months with an annual mileage allowance you choose, usually between 5,000 and 30,000 miles. Road tax and the manufacturer warranty are included for the full term; insurance, servicing and tyres are not, though a maintenance package can be added. Current factory lead time on the 85 Edition is around 8 weeks.

Get a Skoda Enyaq quote

Tell us your contract length, mileage and initial rental and we will compare current offers for this model.

Regarding: Skoda Enyaq

  • No obligation
  • No credit check at enquiry stage
  • Fast response

We only use your details to prepare your lease quote.

Related leasing categories

Related Skoda models

Or see every Skoda lease deal we list.

Skoda Enyaq leasing questions

Can I lease the Skoda Enyaq on a personal or business contract?

Both. Personal contract hire is quoted including VAT, and business contract hire excluding VAT. We compare both when you request a quote so you can see the Enyaq priced side by side.

How practical is the Skoda Enyaq?

The 85 Edition is a suv with a 585 litre boot and a automatic gearbox, producing 286 bhp.

What is the range of the Skoda Enyaq?

The 85 Edition has an official WLTP range of 359 miles. Real-world range varies with speed, temperature and load.

How long does delivery of a Skoda Enyaq take?

Current factory lead time on the 85 Edition is around 8 weeks, followed by free delivery to a mainland UK address. Lead times change with manufacturer supply, so we confirm the latest position with your quote.

Get My Free Quote